1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : HARDWARE TECHNOLOGY & EQUIPMENT
  3. INDUSTRY : SEMICONDUCTORS
  4. FABRINET
392.95-34.87(-8.15%)
1.3M
XNYS Volume

XNYS 14 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Fabrinet RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Fabrinet technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:14 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Fabrinet Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

35.1

Score is 35.12, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

39.0

RSI is 39.0, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

53.8

MFI is 53.8, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

4.5

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day MACD Signal

5.9

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day ATR

27.2

Fabrinet is currently at 27.18 Day ATR

Day ADX

20.0

Fabrinet is currently at 19.99 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

4.8

Fabrinet is currently at 4.81 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-41.6

Fabrinet is currently at -41.58 Day ROC(125)

Fabrinet Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -34.87 (-8.15%)
    392.95 (LTP)
    391.61424.99
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -96.21 (-19.67%)
    392.95 (LTP)
    391.61515
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -21.63 (-5.22%)
    392.95 (LTP)
    373.7515
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -81.69 (-17.21%)
    392.95 (LTP)
    373.7603.09
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -296.94 (-43.04%)
    392.95 (LTP)
    373.7748.89
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    10.35 (2.71%)
    392.95 (LTP)
    366.49748.89
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    129.36 (49.08%)
    392.95 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    219.77 (126.90%)
    392.95 (LTP)
    148.55748.89
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    292.69 (291.93%)
    392.95 (LTP)
    74.57748.89
    LowHigh

Fabrinet Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Fabrinet Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Fabrinet Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Fabrinet is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
450.2
10 Day SMA
460.7
20 Day SMA
432.8
30 Day SMA
421.9
50 Day SMA
448.4
100 Day SMA
500.7
150 Day SMA
542.6
200 Day SMA
531.6

Fabrinet Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Fabrinet is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-2
2 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish4
RSI(14)
39.0
Stochastic Oscillator
27.8
CCI 20
-63.0
Awesome Oscillator
35.5
Momentum Oscillator
-31.3
MACD(12, 26, 9)
4.5
Stochastic RSI
18.4
William
-98.9
Ultimate Oscillator
48.0

Fabrinet PIVOT LEVEL

current price
392.95
Open
422.02
High
424.99
Low
391.61
Close
392.95
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3448.14472.09402.13436.56
Resistance 2436.56448.54399.07423.81
Resistance 1414.76438.71396.01415.93
Pivot Point403.18415.16403.18403.18
Support 1381.38405.33389.89390.43
Support 2369.8381.78386.83382.55
Support 3348371.95383.77369.8

Fabrinet Day BETA

1 Month
0.66
3 Month
0.97
1 Year
1
3 Year
0.33

Fabrinet Beta for 3 months is 0.97.

Beta is calculated against Dow Jones CFD